Florida's #1 Source for Pro Audio & Music Recording Equipment:  305-595-3002 /  sales@scitscat.com

{"id":4705479032921,"title":"FieldCast 12G SFP Optical Transceiver","handle":"fieldcast-12g-sfp-optical-transceiver","description":"\u003ch3\u003eFieldCast 12G SFP Optical Transceiver\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003eBidirectional 1310nm 12G video SFP, compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic products with fiber optic i\/o, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders. Supports NTSC\/PAL, 720p, 1080p\/i, and 4K at up to 60fps.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003e1310nm video LC SFP\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003eBidirectional TxRx Tranceivers where Tx stands for Transmitter and Rx for Receiver\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003eAvailable in 12G, 6G and 3G\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003eCompatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G, Blackmagic Studio Camera (4K), ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders, e.a.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2020-08-22T20:58:00-04:00","created_at":"2020-08-22T20:58:01-04:00","vendor":"FieldCast","type":"Audio \u0026 Video Production","tags":["1sourcevideo","finance24"],"price":18500,"price_min":18500,"price_max":18500,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":24050,"compare_at_price_min":24050,"compare_at_price_max":24050,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":32123538341977,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"FC-c9800","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"FieldCast 12G SFP Optical Transceiver","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":18500,"weight":454,"compare_at_price":24050,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0068\/8871\/8387\/products\/c9800.jpg?v=1598144281"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0068\/8871\/8387\/products\/c9800.jpg?v=1598144281","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"FieldCast 12G SFP Optical Transceiver","id":6827427659865,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":400,"width":400,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0068\/8871\/8387\/products\/c9800.jpg?v=1598144281"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":400,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0068\/8871\/8387\/products\/c9800.jpg?v=1598144281","width":400}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eFieldCast 12G SFP Optical Transceiver\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003eBidirectional 1310nm 12G video SFP, compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic products with fiber optic i\/o, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders. Supports NTSC\/PAL, 720p, 1080p\/i, and 4K at up to 60fps.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003e1310nm video LC SFP\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003eBidirectional TxRx Tranceivers where Tx stands for Transmitter and Rx for Receiver\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003eAvailable in 12G, 6G and 3G\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003eCompatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G, Blackmagic Studio Camera (4K), ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders, e.a.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

FieldCast 12G SFP Optical Transceiver

23%
$185.00 $240.50
Maximum quantity available reached.
Vendor: FieldCast

0% interest for 24 months, 24 equal monthly payments;
Approval of ScitScat Music Credit Card required for this offer.

More Info? Please click Here.
Product Description

FieldCast 12G SFP Optical Transceiver


Bidirectional 1310nm 12G video SFP, compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic products with fiber optic i/o, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders. Supports NTSC/PAL, 720p, 1080p/i, and 4K at up to 60fps.



  • 1310nm video LC SFP

  • Bidirectional TxRx Tranceivers where Tx stands for Transmitter and Rx for Receiver

  • Available in 12G, 6G and 3G

  • Compatible with a wide range of optical fiber video equipment, such as Blackmagic Mini Converter Optical Fiber 12G, Blackmagic Studio Camera (4K), ATEM Talkback Converter 4K, ATEM Studio Converter, ShieldRock Optical-Fiber Extenders, e.a.

Related Products

x