Florida's #1 Source for Pro Audio & Music Recording Equipment:  305-595-3002 /  sales@scitscat.com

{"id":4705479196761,"title":"FieldCast 2Core SM Adapter Cable","handle":"fieldcast-2core-sm-adapter-cable","description":"\u003ch3\u003eFieldCast 2Core SM Adapter Cable\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e2Core SM Adapter Cable\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003e*** SM= Single Mode 9\/125 Fiber Core\u003c\/em\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e2Core cable, 2.0 m long, offering the most flexible way to connect your 2Core main cable to any equipment with LC Duplex connectivity. Use it whenever panel mount solutions with chassis connector won’t fit. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSpecs\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003etwo cores of protected fiber\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003esingle mode 9\/125\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003eouter cable diameter 4.8 mm.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003ecolor coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003ecable length 2 meters in total\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003erobust female cable connector on one side\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003eLC Duplex connector on other side\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003eproduct code: c9100 \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctable style=\"width: 559px;\" border=\"0\" cellspacing=\"0\" cellpadding=\"0\"\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctd valign=\"bottom\" nowrap width=\"559\"\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e• highest quality Rosenberger OSI female cable connector\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctd valign=\"bottom\" nowrap width=\"559\"\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e• heavy duty cable to connect FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctd valign=\"bottom\" nowrap width=\"559\"\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e• standard 2m, other lengths on request\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctd valign=\"bottom\" nowrap width=\"559\"\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e• standard LC connectors on outlet, PC polished, other connectors on request\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctd valign=\"bottom\" nowrap width=\"559\"\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e• 2Core with two LC connectors on outlet, 4Core with four LC connectors on outlet\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2020-08-22T20:58:06-04:00","created_at":"2020-08-22T20:58:07-04:00","vendor":"FieldCast","type":"Audio \u0026 Video Production","tags":["1sourcevideo","finance24"],"price":12500,"price_min":12500,"price_max":12500,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":16250,"compare_at_price_min":16250,"compare_at_price_max":16250,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":32123538505817,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"FC-c9100","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"FieldCast 2Core SM Adapter Cable","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":12500,"weight":908,"compare_at_price":16250,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0068\/8871\/8387\/products\/fc-c9100.jpg?v=1598144287"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0068\/8871\/8387\/products\/fc-c9100.jpg?v=1598144287","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":"FieldCast 2Core SM Adapter Cable","id":6827427954777,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":400,"width":400,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0068\/8871\/8387\/products\/fc-c9100.jpg?v=1598144287"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":400,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0068\/8871\/8387\/products\/fc-c9100.jpg?v=1598144287","width":400}],"content":"\u003ch3\u003eFieldCast 2Core SM Adapter Cable\u003c\/h3\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e2Core SM Adapter Cable\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003e*** SM= Single Mode 9\/125 Fiber Core\u003c\/em\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e2Core cable, 2.0 m long, offering the most flexible way to connect your 2Core main cable to any equipment with LC Duplex connectivity. Use it whenever panel mount solutions with chassis connector won’t fit. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSpecs\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003etwo cores of protected fiber\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003esingle mode 9\/125\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003eouter cable diameter 4.8 mm.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003ecolor coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003ecable length 2 meters in total\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003erobust female cable connector on one side\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003eLC Duplex connector on other side\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cli\u003eproduct code: c9100 \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctable style=\"width: 559px;\" border=\"0\" cellspacing=\"0\" cellpadding=\"0\"\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctd valign=\"bottom\" nowrap width=\"559\"\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e• highest quality Rosenberger OSI female cable connector\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctd valign=\"bottom\" nowrap width=\"559\"\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e• heavy duty cable to connect FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctd valign=\"bottom\" nowrap width=\"559\"\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e• standard 2m, other lengths on request\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctd valign=\"bottom\" nowrap width=\"559\"\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e• standard LC connectors on outlet, PC polished, other connectors on request\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003ctd valign=\"bottom\" nowrap width=\"559\"\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e• 2Core with two LC connectors on outlet, 4Core with four LC connectors on outlet\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e"}

FieldCast 2Core SM Adapter Cable

23%
$125.00 $162.50
Maximum quantity available reached.
Vendor: FieldCast

0% interest for 24 months, 24 equal monthly payments;
Approval of ScitScat Music Credit Card required for this offer.

More Info? Please click Here.
Product Description

FieldCast 2Core SM Adapter Cable


2Core SM Adapter Cable 


*** SM= Single Mode 9/125 Fiber Core 


2Core cable, 2.0 m long, offering the most flexible way to connect your 2Core main cable to any equipment with LC Duplex connectivity. Use it whenever panel mount solutions with chassis connector won’t fit. 


Specs



  • two cores of protected fiber

  • single mode 9/125

  • outer cable diameter 4.8 mm.

  • color coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode)

  • cable length 2 meters in total

  • robust female cable connector on one side

  • LC Duplex connector on other side

  • product code: c9100 





















• highest quality Rosenberger OSI female cable connector



• heavy duty cable to connect FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity



• standard 2m, other lengths on request



• standard LC connectors on outlet, PC polished, other connectors on request



• 2Core with two LC connectors on outlet, 4Core with four LC connectors on outlet



 

Related Products

x